Don’t miss your favorite local sports!

gloveball

mike_moll

Don’t miss out on Boys and Girls spring sporting events kicking off in April.   The students appreciate people coming to cheer them on.   Here are a list of sporting events:

Tuesday April 1, 2014

Girls Tennis – East Kentwood @ South Christian Cookie Invite

Boys Baseball – Tri-County @ East Kentwood

–  Holland Christian @ South Christian (DH)

– Holland Calvary @ Zion Christian

Girls Softball – Holland Christian @ South Christian (DH)

 Wednesday April 2, 2014

Girls Soccer – East Kentwood @ Forest Hills Eastern

Girls Water Polo – Rockford @ East Kentwood

Boys Baseball – Godwin Heights @ Holland (DH)

Girls Softball – Godwin Heights @ Holland (DH)

Girls Tennis – Middleville T-K @ Kelloggsville

 Thursday April 3, 2014

Boys Baseball – Holland Calvary @ Tri-Unity Christian

– Algoma Christian @ Zion Christian

Girls Soccer – Algoma Christian @ Zion Christian

Saturday April 5, 2014

 Girls Softball – Godwin Heights @ Comstock

Monday April 14, 2014

Girls Tennis – Jenison @ East Kentwood

– Calvin Christian @ Kelloggsville

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Girls Softball – Jenison @ East Kentwood (DH)

– Hopkins @ Godwin Heights

– Wyoming Lee @ NorthPointe Christian

Boys Baseball – Hopkins @ Godwin Heights

– Wyoming Lee @ NorthPointe Christian

– Algoma Christian @ Tri-Unity Christian

– Calvin Christian @ Kelloggsville

Girls Soccer – Comstock Park @ Godwin Heights

– Wellsprings Prep @ Wyoming Lee

– Potter’s House @ Zion Christian

Boys Golf – Wyoming @ Comstock Park

Tuesday April 15, 2014

Boys Golf – East Kentwood @ Kent County Classic

–  South Christian @ NorthPointe Christian

Boys/Girls Track – West Ottawa @ East Kentwood

– South Christian @ Hudsonville Unity Tri-Meet

– Godwin Heights @ Wyoming Lee

– Holland @ Wyoming

Girls Soccer – FH Central @ East Kentwood

–  Unity Christian @ South Christian

– Grand River Prep @ Tri-Unity Christian

– Calvary Christian @ Zion Christian

– Wyoming @ Kenowa Hills

Girls Tennis – South Christian @ Holland Christian

Boys Baseball – South Christian @ Wayland (DH)

– Potter’s House @ Zion Christian (DH)

– Allendale @ Wyoming

Girls Softball – South Christian @ Wayland (DH)

– Allendale @ Wyoming

Boys Lacrosse – South Christian @ Holland

 Wednesday April 16, 2014

Girls Tennis – Hudsonville @ East Kentwood

– Kelloggsville @ Wyoming

Boys Baseball – Wyoming @ East Kentwood

– Godwin Heights @ Kelloggsville

– Wyoming Lee @ Kent City

Girls Softball – South Christian @ East Kentwood (DH)

– Godwin Heights @ Kelloggsville

– Wyoming Lee @ Kent City

Girls Soccer – Muskegon Mona Shores @ East Kentwood

– Kelloggsville @ Wyoming Lee

– Coopersville @ Wyoming

Boys Golf – Wyoming @ Zeeland West

Thursday April 17, 2014

Boys Golf – West Ottawa @ East Kentwood

– Unity Christian @ South Christian

Girls Tennis – @East Kentwood Quad

Boys/Girls Track – East Kentwood @ Hudsonville

– @ Godwin Heights Tri-Meet

– Wyoming Lee @ Calvin Christian

– Kelloggsville @ Kent City

– Allendale @ Wyoming

Girls Water Polo – Jenison @ East Kentwood

Boys Baseball – Wayland @ South Christian

– Wyoming Lee @ @ Whitehall (DH)

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Potter’s House

– Freedom Baptist @ Zion Christian

– Wyoming @ Allendale

Girls Softball – Cedar Springs @ South Christian (DH)

– Wyoming Lee @ Whitehall (DH)

– Wyoming @ Allendale

Boys Lacrosse – Hudsonville @ South Christian

Girls Soccer – Kalamazoo Christian @ South Christian

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Wellsprings Prep

– Freedom Baptist @ Zion Christian

– Kelloggsville @ NorthPointe Christian

– Muskegon Catholic @ Grand River Prep

 Friday April 18, 2014

Girls Water Polo – East Kentwood @ Jenison Tournament

Boys Baseball – East Kentwood @ Cedar Springs

– Godwin Heights @ Calvin Christian

– Kelloggsville @ Hopkins

Girls Soccer – Caledonia @ East Kentwood

– Godwin Heights @ Hopkins

– Wyoming Lee @ Kent City

– Middleville T-K @ Wyoming

Girls Softball – Godwin Heights @ Calvin Christian

 Saturday April 19, 2014

Boys/Girls Track – East Kentwood @ Dexter Invite

– South Christian @ Unity Christian

– Tri-Unity Christian /Godwin Heights @ Hastings Invite

– Wyoming Lee @ Catholic Central Cougar Invite

– Kelloggsville @ Sparta

– Kelloggsville @ Coopersville

– Grand River Prep @ Lakewood

– Wyoming @ Comstock Park

Girls Water Polo – East Kentwood @ Jenison Tournament

Boys Baseball – East Kentwood @ Kenowa Hills Tournament

– Godwin Heights @ Wyoming Invite

– Kelloggsville @ Wyoming Invite

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Freedom Christian

Girls Softball – EK Bosma Invite

– Godwin Heights @ Portland

– Wyoming Lee @ Otsego Bulldog Classic

– Wyoming @ Rockford

Girls Tennis – South Christian @ EK Invite

– Kelloggsville @ Wyoming

Girls Soccer – Tri-Unity Christian @ Godwin Heights

Boys Golf – Kelloggsville @ Otsego

 Monday April 21, 2014

Boys Golf – South Christian @ East Kentwood

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Girls Tennis – East Kentwood @ Rockford

– South Christian @ Wayland

– Kelloggsville @ Sparta

Girls Water Polo – East Kentwood @ Portage Northern

Boys/Girls Track – South Christian @ Wayland

Girls Soccer – South Christian @ Wayland

– Wyoming Lee @ Godwin Heights

– Zion Christian @ Potter’s House

– Union @ Kelloggsville

– Comstock Park @ Wyoming

Boys Baseball – Kent City @ Godwin Heights

– Wyoming Lee @ Kelloggsville

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Holland Black River

– Zion Christian @ Potter’s House

Girls Softball – Kent City @ Godwin Heights

 Tuesday April 22, 2014

Boys Golf – Grandville/Rockford @ East Kentwood

– South Christian @ Catholic Central

– Kelloggsville @ Kent City

– Wyoming @ Kenowa Hills

Boys Baseball – Hudsonville @ East Kentwood (DH)

– Catholic Central @ South Christian (DH)

– Zion Christian @ Algoma Christian (DH)

– Wyoming @ Sparta

Girls Softball – Hudsonville @ East Kentwood (DH)

– Catholic Central @ South Christian (DH)

– Wyoming @ Sparta

Boys/Girls Track – Grandville @ East Kentwood

– Godwin Heights @ Calvin Christian

– NorthPointe Christian @ Wyoming Lee

– Kelloggsville @ Hopkins

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Girls Soccer – Grand Haven @ East Kentwood

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Covenant Christian

– Zion Christian @ Algoma Christian

– Holland Calvary @ Grand River Prep

Girls Tennis – Wayland @ Wyoming

 Wednesday April 23, 2014

Girls Tennis – East Kentwood @ Grandville

– Catholic Central @ South Christian

– Comstock Park @ Kelloggsville

– NorthPointe Christian @ Wyoming

Boys Baseball – Muskegon Mona Shores @ East Kentwood

– South Christian @ Wyoming (DH)

– Godwin Heights @ Unity Christian

– Hopkins @ Wyoming Lee

– NorthPointe Christian @ Kelloggsville

Girls Softball – South Christian @ Wyoming

– Cedar Springs @ Godwin He

– Hopkins @ Wyoming Lee

Girls Soccer – Catholic Central @ South Christian

– Godwin Heights @ NorthPointe Christian

– Calvin Christian @ Wyoming Lee

– Kelloggsville @ Kent City

– Wyoming @ Belding

Boys/Girls Track – Tri-Unity Christian/Potter’s House @ Eau Claire

Boys Golf – Wyoming @ Lowell

 Thursday April 24, 2014

Boys Golf – Hudsonville @ East Kentwood

– Caledonia @ South Christian

– Grand River Prep @ Western Michigan Christian

Boys Baseball – East Kentwood @ Hudsonville

– South Christian @ Catholic Central

– Heritage Christian @ Tri-Unity Christian

– Sparta @ Wyoming

Girls Softball – Grandville @ East Kentwood

– Caledonia @ South Christian (DH)

– Kenowa Hills @ Wyoming Lee (DH)

– Sparta @ Wyoming

Girls Soccer – Grandville @ East Kentwood

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Muskegon Catholic Central

– Western Michigan Christian @ Grand River Prep

Girls Water Polo – East Kentwood @ Grandville

Girls Tennis – Northview @ South Christian

Boys Lacrosse – South Christian @ Comstock Park

Boys/Girls Track – Godwin Heights @ Kent City

– Hopkins @ Wyoming Lee

– Tri-Meet @ Kelloggsville

– Wyoming @ Sparta

 Friday April 25, 2014

Boys/Girls Track – East Kentwood @ Jackson Invite

Girls Water Polo – @ EK Falcon Invite

Girls Soccer – Caledonia @ South Christian

– Hudsonville Hornets Homeschool @ Godwin Heights

– Zion Christian @ Wyoming Lee

– NorthPointe Christian @ Tri-Unity Christian

– Comstock Park @ Kelloggsville

– Byron Center @ Wyoming

Girls Softball – Godwin Heights @ East Grand Rapids (DH)

Boys Baseball – Zion Christian @ Saugatuck

– Ottawa Hills @ Kelloggsville (DH)

Boys Golf – OK Silver Jamboree @ Kelloggsville

– Wyoming @ Middleville T-K Invite

Girls Tennis – Wyoming @ Byron Center

Saturday April 26, 2014

Girls Water Polo – @EK Falcon Invite

Girls Tennis – East Kentwood @ GR Christian Invite

– @Kelloggsville Rocket Tournament

– Wyoming @ Hamilton Invite

Memorial Invitational

– Tri-Unity Christian @ Wyoming Lee Fred Solis

Memorial Invitational

– Kelloggsville @ Wyoming Lee Fred Solis

Memorial Invitational

– Frank Grimm Invite @ Wyoming

 Monday April 28, 2014

Boys Golf – East Kentwood @ Musk. Mona Shores Showcase

– South Christian @ NorthPointe Christian Invite

– Kelloggsville @ Union

– Wyoming @ Sparta

Girls Tennis – South Christian @ Ottawa Hills

– Kelloggsville @ Coopersville

– Comstock Park @ Wyoming

Girls Soccer – South Christian @ Ottawa Hills

– Calvin Christian @ Godwin Heights

– NorthPointe Christian @ Wyoming Lee

– Zion Christian @ Wellsprings Prep

– Hopkins @ Kelloggsville

– Covenant Christian @ Grand River Prep

– Wyoming @ Allendale

Boys Baseball – Godwin Heights @ NorthPointe Christian

– Wyoming Lee @ Calvin Christian

– Kelloggsville @ Sparta (DH)

– Zeeland East @ Wyoming

Girls Softball – Godwin Heights @ NorthPointe Christian

– Wyoming Lee @ Calvin Christian

– Zeeland East @ Wyoming

Tuesday April 29, 2014

Boys Golf – East Kentwood @ Grand Haven

– South Christian @ Hastings

– Wyoming @ Calvin Christian – SCRIMMAGE

Boys Baseball – East Kentwood @ Grand Haven (DH)

– South Christian @ Ottawa Hills (DH)

– Potter’s House @ Muskegon Catholic Central

– Zion Christian @ Heritage Christian Academy

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Girls Softball – East Kentwood @ Grand Haven (DH)

– South Christian @ Ottawa Hills (DH)

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Boys/Girls Track – Grand Haven @ East Kentwood

– South Christian @ Ottawa Hills/Hastings

– South Christian @ Hastings

– Wyoming @ Calvin Christian – SCRIMMAGE

Boys Baseball – East Kentwood @ Grand Haven (DH)

– South Christian @ Ottawa Hills (DH)

– Potter’s House @ Muskegon Catholic Central

– Zion Christian @ Heritage Christian Academy

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Girls Softball – East Kentwood @ Grand Haven (DH)

– South Christian @ Ottawa Hills (DH)

– Wyoming @ Coopersville

Boys/Girls Track – Grand Haven @ East Kentwood

– South Christian @ Ottawa Hills/Hastings

– Kelloggsville @ Godwin Heights

– Wyoming Lee @ Kent City Double Dual

– Comstock Park @ Wyoming

Girls Soccer – West Ottawa @ East Kentwood

– Western MI Christian @ Tri-Unity Christian

– Zion Christian @ Heritage Christian Academy

Girls Water Polo – Hudsonville @ East Kentwood

Boys Lacrosse – South Christian @ Muskegon Reeths Puffer

Wednesday April 30, 2014

Girls Tennis – Grand Haven @ East Kentwood

– South Christian @ Hastings

– Wyoming @ Calvin Christian

Boys Baseball – South Christian @ East Kentwood

– Godwin Heights @ Wyoming Lee

– Kelloggsville @ Kent City

Girls Soccer – South Christian @ Hastings

– Godwin Heights @ Kent City

– Hopkins @ Wyoming Lee

– Calvin Christian @ Kelloggsville

Girls Softball – Godwin Heights @ Wyoming Lee

Boys Baseball – East Kentwood @ Hamilton (DH)

– Godwin Heights @ Lakewood

– Potter’s House @ Holland Calvary

– Zion Christian @ Tri-Unity Christian

– West Michigan Lutheran @ Zion Christian (DH)

– Wyoming @ East Grand Rapids

Girls Softball – East Kentwood @ Muskegon Reeths Puffer Invite

– Wyoming Lee @ Gull Lake Invite

– Wyoming @ Muskegon Reeths Puffer Invite

Boys/Girls Track – Godwin Heights @ Wyoming Lee Fred Solis

 

 

 

 

Comments

comments